Grata International Georgia Llc
Address: 10 Vasil Petriashvili Street, Tbilisi
Kordzakhia Jgenti, as a fully integrated office is operation under the brand name of GRATA International law firm in Georgia.
Georgia’s economy, being one of the most vibrant economies of the region, attracts a lot of investment and acts as a source of business activity globally. Capacity to offer high-quality legal services and understanding of local business in Central Asia and the Caucasus are one of our main advantages.
The integration of office in Georgia will bring us close to our clients doing business there and will reinforce our position as a reliable provider of legal services worldwide.
The team in Tbilisi is acclaimed by leading rankings, such as Legal 500 and Chambers&Partners. Partners Sofia Roinishvili, Irakli Kordzakhia and David Pataraia have been noted for legal expertise and their dedication to meet the client’s needs and to work with them.