Training for the ALFG members
The Association of Law Firms of Georgia (ALFG), within the framework of a small grant offered by the Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE), continues to conduct a second, identical, training for its members on the topic: “Recent Amendments;  Labor Code of Georgia”.
On December 23, 2021, the training, according to the sessions, was led by the Professor of Jean Monnet, President of the Association of “Time of Europe” – Ekaterine Kardava, the Partner of Kordzadze Law Office, Professor of Georgian-American University – Nino Bogverdze and Partner of Mg Law Firm, Doctor of Law – George Svanadze.
On October 24, the training will dedicate on the court cases related to the  labor relations.
Up to 20 lawyers of the ALFG attended the training.
“Funding is provided by the United States Department of Labor under cooperative agreement number IL-32531-18-75 K, through a subaward to the Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE) from the Solidarity Center. 100% of the total costs of the project or program are financed with federal funds. This material does not necessarily reflect the views or policies of the United States Department of Labor, or imply endorsement of trade names, commercial products, or organizations by the United States Government.”